Post Your Needs

Lightning Granite

Multicolor - Granite

United States

About

Item Details

Material Type:
Granite
Origin:
United States
Primary Color(s):
Multicolor
Recommended Usage:
Counter tops and bars, wall and floor tiles
Additional Names:
Lightning Granite

Description

As a kind of multicolor granite from United States, Lightning Granite is commonly used in counter tops and bars, wall and floor tiles and so on.

FAQ

Can United States's Lightning Granite be used exterior applications in very humid climates?

Yes, United Statess Lightning Granite can be used for exterior applications in very humid climates. Granite is known for its durability and resistance to moisture, making it suitable for use in various climate conditions. However, it is always recommended to consult with a professional or supplier to ensure that the specific type of granite and its finish are suitable for the intended application and specific climate conditions.
Read question details

What is the coefficient of friction of Filled United States's Lightning Granite tiles?

The coefficient of friction of Filled United States Lightning Granite tiles can vary depending on the specific characteristics and finish of the tiles. To determine the coefficient of friction, it would be best to refer to the manufacturers specifications or consult with a trusted supplier or expert in the field.
Read question details

Can United States's Lightning Granite be used in a office?

Yes, United States Lightning Granite can be used in an office. Granite is a popular choice for office spaces due to its durability, heat and scratch resistance, and natural beauty. United States Lightning Granite is known for its elegant appearance with swirling patterns of light gray, white, and black tones, which can add a sophisticated touch to an office setting. It can be used for office countertops, conference tables, reception desks, or other surfaces, providing a professional and polished look to the space.
Read question details

Can United States's Lightning Granite be used in landscaping?

Yes, United Statess Lightning Granite can be used in landscaping. It is a durable and versatile material that is commonly used for pathways, driveways, patio areas, garden borders, and outdoor kitchen countertops. Its unique colors and patterns, featuring shades of gray, black, and white, can add a visually appealing and natural element to any landscape design. However, it is important to consider the specific requirements and style of your landscaping project to determine if the United Statess Lightning Granite is the right choice for your needs.
Read question details

How thick is United States's Lightning Granite slabs?

The thickness of United States Lightning Granite slabs can vary, but the standard thickness for most granite slabs is typically around 1.25 to 1.5 inches (3.18 to 3.81 cm). However, thicker slabs of 2 inches (5.08 cm) or more can also be available depending on the supplier and specific requirements.
Read question details

Are there color variations of United States's Lightning Granite?

Yes, there are color variations of United States Lightning Granite. The granite is known for its unique and striking pattern of lightning-like veins and colors, which can range from creamy white and light gray to deep black. The specific color variations can vary depending on the quarry and specific slab, but they generally fall within this range of colors.
Read question details

What grade is United States's Lightning Granite?

United States Lightning Granite is not graded in terms of grade level. It is a type of granite stone that is often used in construction and home improvement projects.
Read question details

Is United States's Lightning Granite an expensive stone?

As an AI language model language model, I dont have access to current market prices. However, as an assistant, I can tell you that the cost of Lightning Granite can vary depending on factors such as its availability, quality, and demand. It is best to consult with a stone supplier or mason to get accurate pricing information.
Read question details

Products & Prices

Hot Granite

New Granite

Post Your Request

The request includes:
  1. surface finished, size
  2. quantity required